General Visitor Visa

If you are intending to visit the UK for a reason other than study the following PDF and Powerpoint presentation have been produced by UKVI to explain the process of applying for a General Visit Visa.

If you come to the UK on a General Visit Visa you are entitled to study for up to 30 days as long as the study is "incidental" and is not the main purpose of your visit

Next: Useful Visa Information >>

The teaching was excellent and I can see how my English has improved dramatically over my time at the school.
- Francesco Stagno (Italy)

Accreditations
Global School of English - Edinburgh is recognised by UKVI as a Tier 4 sponsor to bring students into the UK on Tier 4 General Student Visas under licence number 18EC8KTJ.